Regions/Asia/Jamboree/results

From 2012.igem.org

(Difference between revisions)
(Created page with "{{Regional Asia 2012 Page CSS}} <html> <head> <meta http-equiv="X-UA-Compatible" content="IE=EmulateIE8" /> <meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html...")
 
(5 intermediate revisions not shown)
Line 40: Line 40:
font-size: 200%;
font-size: 200%;
font-weight: bold;
font-weight: bold;
-
color: #000;
+
 
padding-bottom: 10px;
padding-bottom: 10px;
-
/*border: 2px solid black;*/
+
/*border: 2px ;*/
}
}
Line 52: Line 52:
.award_name {
.award_name {
font-weight: bold;
font-weight: bold;
-
color: #000;
+
 
/*border: 2px solid green;*/
/*border: 2px solid green;*/
}
}
Line 84: Line 84:
#advancing_teams .award_name {
#advancing_teams .award_name {
text-align: left;
text-align: left;
 +
}
 +
 +
#advancing_teams_names {
 +
text-align: left;
 +
font-weight: bold;
 +
 +
padding: 10px 25px 0px 10px;
 +
display: block;
 +
/*border: 2px solid green;*/
}
}
Line 125: Line 134:
<div id="advancing_teams">
<div id="advancing_teams">
<div class="award_name">Advance to <br>World Championship:</div>
<div class="award_name">Advance to <br>World Championship:</div>
-
<div class="team_name">ZJU-China </div>
+
<div class="team_name">HKUST-Hong_Kong</div>
-
<div class="team_name">WHU-China</div>
+
-
<div class="team_name">Tsinghua-A  </div>
+
-
<div class="team_name">NTU-Taida</div>
+
-
<div class="team_name">Tokyo_Tech</div>
+
-
<div class="team_name"> XMU-China</div>
+
-
<div class="team_name">Macquarie_Australia </div>
+
-
<div class="team_name">NYMU-Taipei</div>
+
-
<div class="team_name">OUC-China</div>
+
-
<div class="team_name">NCTU_Formosa </div>
+
-
<div class="team_name"> HKUST-Hong_Kong </div>
+
-
<div class="team_name">Kyoto</div>
+
-
<div class="team_name"> KAIST_Korea</div>
+
<div class="team_name">Hong_Kong-CUHK</div>
<div class="team_name">Hong_Kong-CUHK</div>
-
<div class="team_name">Tianjin</div>
+
<div class="team_name">KAIST_Korea</div>
-
<div class="team_name">SJTU-BioX-Shanghai</div>
+
<div class="team_name">Kyoto</div>
-
<div class="team_name">Peking </div>
+
<div class="team_name">Macquarie_Australia</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">NCTU_Formosa </div>
 +
<div class="team_name">NTU-Taida   </div>
 +
<div class="team_name">NYMU-Taipei </div>
 +
<div class="team_name">OUC-China </div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Peking   </div>
 +
<div class="team_name">SJTU-BioX-Shanghai   </div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Tianjin  </div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Tokyo_Tech   </div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Tsinghua-A</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">WHU-China</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">XMU-China </div>
 +
<div class="team_name">ZJU-China   </div>
</div>
</div>
Line 161: Line 170:
<div class="award_name">Best Human Practices Advance:</div>
<div class="award_name">Best Human Practices Advance:</div>
<div class="team_name"> UT-Tokyo-Software</div>
<div class="team_name"> UT-Tokyo-Software</div>
-
<div class="award_name">Safety Commendations::</div>
+
<div class="award_name">Safety Commendations:</div>
<div class="team_name">Fudan_D</div>
<div class="team_name">Fudan_D</div>
</div>
</div>
-
</div> <!-- End RESULTS Div -->
 
-
</div> <!-- End Region Div (Asia) -->
 
 +
<div id="advancing_teams_names" style="clear: left;">Software Teams advancing to World Championship:</div>
 +
<div id="advancing_teams">
 +
<div class="team_name">CBNU-Korea</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">SUST Shenzhen-A</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">SUST Shenzhen-B</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">SYSU-Software</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">USTC-Software</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">UT-Tokyo-Software</div>
 +
</div>
 +
</div>
 +
<style>
 +
 +
.region {
 +
padding: 20px 10px 10px 10px;
 +
margin: 10px;
 +
 +
clear: both;
 +
font-family: Lucida Grande, Verdana, Arial, sans-serif;
 +
/*border: 1px solid green;*/
 +
}
 +
 +
.title {
 +
font-size: 200%;
 +
font-weight: bold;
 +
 +
padding-bottom: 10px;
 +
/*border: 2px solid orange;*/
 +
}
 +
 +
#sidebar {
 +
text-align: center;
 +
width: 425px;
 +
float: right;
 +
/*border: 2px solid red;*/
 +
}
 +
 +
.photo {
 +
/*border: 2px solid green;*/
 +
padding: 10px 5px 10px 5px;
 +
float: left;
 +
}
 +
 +
#highlight_box {
 +
border:3px solid #fed801;
 +
background-color:#fbefb8;
 +
padding: 5px;
 +
float: left;
 +
width: 400px;
 +
}
 +
 +
.award_name {
 +
font-weight: bold;
 +
 +
/*border: 2px solid green;*/
 +
}
 +
 +
#regional_winner {
 +
display: block;
 +
padding: 0 0 15px 10px;
 +
/*border: 2px solid blue;*/
 +
}
 +
 +
#registryuse {
 +
padding: 20px 0 10px 10px;
 +
/*border: 2px solid blue;*/
 +
}
 +
 +
#igemers {
 +
padding: 10px 0 15px 10px;
 +
/*border: 2px solid blue;*/
 +
}
 +
 +
#finalists {
 +
display: block;
 +
padding-left: 10px;
 +
/*border: 2px solid purple;*/
 +
}
 +
 +
#advancing_teams {
 +
float: left;
 +
padding: 0px 25px 0px 10px;
 +
display: block;
 +
/*border: 2px solid brown;*/
 +
}
 +
 +
#advancing_teams_names {
 +
text-align: left;
 +
font-weight: bold;
 +
 +
padding: 10px 25px 0px 10px;
 +
display: block;
 +
/*border: 2px solid green;*/
 +
}
 +
 +
#special_prizes {
 +
padding: 45px 25px 25px 10px;
 +
/*border: 2px solid red;*/
 +
}
 +
 +
#results_page {
 +
clear: all;
 +
}
 +
 +
</style>
 +
 +
 +
 +
 +
 +
 +
<div class="region">
 +
<div class="title">
 +
<a name="World Championship"></a>World Championship Results
</div>
</div>
 +
 +
 +
 +
 +
 +
 +
 +
<div id="results">
 +
<div id="regional_winner">
 +
<div class="award_name">Grand Prize Winner:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name"><a href="http://2012.igem.org/Team:Groningen">Groningen</a></div>
 +
<div class="award_name">1st Runner Up:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name"><a href="http://2012.igem.org/Team:Slovenia">Slovenia</a></div>
 +
<div class="award_name">2nd Runner Up:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name"><a href="http://2012.igem.org/Team:Paris_Bettencourt">Paris Bettencourt</a></div>
</div>
</div>
 +
 +
<div id="finalists">
 +
<div class="award_name">Finalists:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Groningen</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">LMU-Munich</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Paris Bettencourt</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Slovenia</div>
</div>
</div>
-
</body>
+
 
 +
<div id="igemers">
 +
<div class="award_name">iGEMer's Prize:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Groningen</div>
 +
</div>
 +
 
 +
<div id="advancing_teams_names">Sweet Sixteen:</div>
 +
<div id="advancing_teams">
 +
<div class="team_name">Bielefeld-Germany</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Calgary</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Carnegie Mellon</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Cornell</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Freiburg</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Groningen</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">LMU-Munich</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Paris Bettencourt</div>
 +
</div>
 +
<div id="advancing_teams">
 +
<div class="team_name">Penn</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">SJTU-BioX-Shanghai</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Slovenia</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Stanford-Brown</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">TU Munich</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">UNITN-Trento</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">University College London</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Wageningen</div>
 +
</div>
 +
 
 +
<div style="clear: both;"></div>
 +
<br>
 +
 
 +
<div id="advancing_teams">
 +
<div class="award_name">Best Foundational Advance Project:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Carnegie Mellon</div>
 +
<div class="award_name">Best Health & Medicine Project:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Slovenia</div>
 +
<div class="award_name">Best New Application Project:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">LMU-Munich</div>
 +
<div class="award_name">Best Food & Energy Project:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Groningen</div>
 +
<div class="award_name">Best Environment Project:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Paris Bettencourt</div>
 +
<div class="award_name">Best Information Processing Project:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Tokyo Tech</div>
 +
<div class="award_name">Best Manufacturing Project:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Utah State</div>
 +
<div class="award_name">Best Poster:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Groningen</div>
 +
<div class="award_name">Best Human Practices Advance:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Calgary</div>
 +
<div class="award_name">Best Model:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Slovenia</div>
 +
<div class="award_name">Best Presentation</div>
 +
<div class="team_name"><small>(Tie)</small> Groningen & University College London</div>
 +
<div class="award_name">Best Wiki</div>
 +
<div class="team_name"><small>(Tie)</small> LMU-Munich & Slovenia</div>
 +
</div>
 +
 
 +
<div id="finalists">
 +
<div class="award_name"></div>
 +
<div class="award_name">Best Software Tools Project:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name"><small>(Tie)</small> Johns Hopkins-Software & USTC-Software</div>
 +
<div class="award_name">Best SBOL-Based Tool:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name"><small>(Tie)</small> Wellesley HCI & Johns Hopkins-Software</div>
 +
<div class="award_name">Best Interaction with the Parts Registry:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">UT-Tokyo-Software</div>
 +
<div class="award_name">Best Clotho App:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">SYSU-Software</div>
 +
<div class="award_name">Best Genome Compiler-Based Design:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">SYSU-Software</div>
 +
<div class="award_name">Best Eugene-Based Design:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Wellesley HCI</div>
 +
<div class="award_name">Best Requirements Engineering:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Wellesley HCI</div>
 +
</div><br><br>
 +
 
 +
<div id="finalists">
 +
<div class="award_name">Best Entrepreneurship Project:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">Alberta-North-RBI E</div>
 +
<div class="award_name">Best Business Model Process Analysis:</div>
 +
<div class="team_name">UTPreneur</div>
 +
</div>
 +
 
 +
 
 +
 
 +
</div> <!-- End Region Div (Asia) -->
 +
 
</html>
</html>

Latest revision as of 07:19, 20 November 2012

iGEM Europe


Asia Results
Regional Winner:
SJTU-BioX-Shanghai
1st Runner-Up:
Peking
2nd Runner-Up:
Tianjin
Finalist:
Tianjin
Finalist:
SJTU-BioX-Shanghai
Finalist:
Peking
Advance to
World Championship:
HKUST-Hong_Kong
Hong_Kong-CUHK
KAIST_Korea
Kyoto
Macquarie_Australia
NCTU_Formosa
NTU-Taida  
NYMU-Taipei
OUC-China
Peking  
SJTU-BioX-Shanghai
Tianjin  
Tokyo_Tech  
Tsinghua-A
WHU-China
XMU-China
ZJU-China  
Best New BioBrick Part, Natural:
BBa_K896000, NYMU-Taipei
Best New BioBrick Part or Device, Engineered:
BBa_K771001, SJTU-BioX-Shanghai
Best Experimental Measurement Approach:
OUC-China
Best Model:
OUC-China
Best Wiki:
Peking
Best Presentation:
Peking
Best Poster
Tianjin
Best Human Practices Advance:
UT-Tokyo-Software
Safety Commendations:
Fudan_D
Software Teams advancing to World Championship:
CBNU-Korea
SUST Shenzhen-A
SUST Shenzhen-B
SYSU-Software
USTC-Software
UT-Tokyo-Software
World Championship Results
Grand Prize Winner:
1st Runner Up:
2nd Runner Up:
Finalists:
Groningen
LMU-Munich
Paris Bettencourt
Slovenia
iGEMer's Prize:
Groningen
Sweet Sixteen:
Bielefeld-Germany
Calgary
Carnegie Mellon
Cornell
Freiburg
Groningen
LMU-Munich
Paris Bettencourt
Penn
SJTU-BioX-Shanghai
Slovenia
Stanford-Brown
TU Munich
UNITN-Trento
University College London
Wageningen

Best Foundational Advance Project:
Carnegie Mellon
Best Health & Medicine Project:
Slovenia
Best New Application Project:
LMU-Munich
Best Food & Energy Project:
Groningen
Best Environment Project:
Paris Bettencourt
Best Information Processing Project:
Tokyo Tech
Best Manufacturing Project:
Utah State
Best Poster:
Groningen
Best Human Practices Advance:
Calgary
Best Model:
Slovenia
Best Presentation
(Tie) Groningen & University College London
Best Wiki
(Tie) LMU-Munich & Slovenia
Best Software Tools Project:
(Tie) Johns Hopkins-Software & USTC-Software
Best SBOL-Based Tool:
(Tie) Wellesley HCI & Johns Hopkins-Software
Best Interaction with the Parts Registry:
UT-Tokyo-Software
Best Clotho App:
SYSU-Software
Best Genome Compiler-Based Design:
SYSU-Software
Best Eugene-Based Design:
Wellesley HCI
Best Requirements Engineering:
Wellesley HCI


Best Entrepreneurship Project:
Alberta-North-RBI E
Best Business Model Process Analysis:
UTPreneur